top of page
Armadillidium maculatum Hi-White

Armadillidium maculatum Hi-White

$20.00Price

Scientific Name: Armadillidium maculatum

Common Name: Zebra Isopod High White

Origin: France (Morph)

Adult Size: 19mm / 0.75 in

Reproduction rate: Fast

A unique morph derived from Armadillidium maculatum. The high white or dalmation is a striking contrast to the black & white normally seen.

bottom of page