Armadillo officinalis

$4.00Price

Scientific Name: Armadillidium maculatum

Common Name: Zebra Isopod

Origin: France, Greece, and Spain

Adult Size: 20 mm / 0.78 in

Growth Rate: Moderate

Reproduction rate: Moderate