Armadillidium peraccae (Bulk)

Armadillidium peraccae (Bulk)

$15.00Price
Wholesale Peraccae

PLEASE REQUEST***  Peraccae- Each 12oz deli container comes with 10-12 isopods and is packed in a professional and ready to sell container.***

Suggested MSRP for this item is $40.00-$55.00

Scientific Name: Armadillidium peraccae
Common Name: Peraccae Isopod
Origin: Greece and Italy
Adult Size: 18 mm / 0.71 in
Growth Rate: Moderate
Reproduction rate: Moderate