Cubaris sp. Red Panda

Cubaris sp. Red Panda

$175.00Price

Scientific Name: Cubaris sp.

Common Name: Red Panda King

Origin: Thailand

Qty per container: Quantity ordered

Adult Size: 10 mm / 0.4 in

Reproduction rate: Medium

 

Medium body species characterized by a orange color seperated by white body. In observation this is not kept the same as regular panda king to be prolific.  I keep them a little more damp and at a cooler temperature.

 

Temperature can range from 70°-75° Fahrenheit. Higher temperatures can cause stress and rapid death rate. Mancae will burrow and with travere the top of the substrate as they grow.  They can be found in groups under bark hides.

 

Food items offered are mango and carrots with success. Dry food powder/gel with high calcium and protein content.

 

Substrate should be damp and offer plenty of cover like flat bark or an area of leaf litter for the best environment. Also placing limestone rock may not be needed but may improve reproduction rates.

Out of Stock