Porcellio dilatatus

Porcellio dilatatus

Scientific Name: Porcellio dilatatus

Common Name: Giant Canyon Isopod

Origin: Western United States and Europe

Adult Size: 20mm / 0.78 in

Reproduction rate: Fast